Pure - Salycilic Sale Special Price Acid Powder Skin Exfoliant Co DIY Acne Peel $3 Pure - Salycilic Acid Powder - Skin Peel/Exfoliant/Acne - DIY Co Health Beauty Skin Care Anti-Aging Products Pure - Salycilic Sale Special Price Acid Powder Skin Exfoliant Co DIY Acne Peel -,Salycilic,$3,Co,Pure,-,Skin,Powder,-,Acid,Peel/Exfoliant/Acne,Health Beauty , Skin Care , Anti-Aging Products,DIY,/infrustrably1343576.html,www.lfcway.com $3 Pure - Salycilic Acid Powder - Skin Peel/Exfoliant/Acne - DIY Co Health Beauty Skin Care Anti-Aging Products -,Salycilic,$3,Co,Pure,-,Skin,Powder,-,Acid,Peel/Exfoliant/Acne,Health Beauty , Skin Care , Anti-Aging Products,DIY,/infrustrably1343576.html,www.lfcway.com

Pure - Salycilic Sale Special Price Acid Powder Omaha Mall Skin Exfoliant Co DIY Acne Peel

Pure - Salycilic Acid Powder - Skin Peel/Exfoliant/Acne - DIY Co

$3

Pure - Salycilic Acid Powder - Skin Peel/Exfoliant/Acne - DIY Co


Item specifics

Condition: New: A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging (where packaging is ... Read moreabout the condition Main Purpose: skin peel, exfoliant, Acne, Age Spots, Blemishes, Dark Spots
Features: Alcohol-Free, All Natural Ingredients, Ammonia-Free, Animal Cruelty-Free, Colourant-Free, Contains Alpha Hydroxy Acid Formulation: shampoo, Cream, Elixir, Emulsion, Foam, Gel, Lotion
Expiry Date: 12/2022 Period After Opening (PAO): 24M
Body Area: Face Type: peel/exfoliant/acne
Brand: Unbranded
Description What is salycilic acid?versatile ingredient often used as an acne treatmentand exfoliant. Also known as Beta Hydroxy Acid. Has wide ranging uses incosmetic formulations.Salicylic Acid is a Salicin. It is considered to haveaspirin-like, anti-inflammatory properties and is a popular ingredient in acnetreatment formulas. Salicylic Acid is one of several beta hydroxy acids, andworks as a keratolytic treatment by exfoliating the skin, causing the cells ofthe epidermis to shed more readily, clearing clogged pores, and allowing newcell growth. It is especially effective because of its ability to penetrate thefollicle, clearing the pores of debris at a deeper level. It also hasantimicrobial properties.Separately it is well documented that salicylic acidcan improve skin thickness, barrier functions, and collagen production.Solubility:Water: about 0.2% at 20oC, about 1.7% at 75oC Alcohol (ethanol): about 14% in pure ethanol, about0.5% in 20% ethanolPropylene glycol: about 3-6%Glycerin: about 1.6%INCI Name: Salicylic acidBenefits:Can be used for skin peels, anti-dandruff products,and in products for oily, acneic and/or blemished skinIdeal for making products that need higherconcentrations of salicylic acidUse: Typical use level0.5-3%. Typically, it is added to the water phase of formulas but it is onlyslightly soluble in water. If used at concentrations higher than 2%,octyldodecanol or propylene glycol should be used as solvent. Salicylic acidcan be added also in powder form to a finished cream or lotion withoutdissolving it first in water or another solvent.Applications:Peels and exfoliant products. Anti-acne products (max. 2%). Anti-dandruffproducts (max 3%). Wart-removing products

Business seller information

BeautyYou by PBContact detailsPrisca Bommen22 Selwyn RoadBilstonWest MidlandsWV14 7AAUnited KingdomPhone:004407805527747Email:beautyandyoubypb@gmail.com

Return policy

After receiving the item, contact seller withinReturn shipping 30 daysBuyer pays for return shipping

Pure - Salycilic Acid Powder - Skin Peel/Exfoliant/Acne - DIY Co

Top